Schedule Of One Month February, 2020


 

 

 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 

Schedule Of One Month February, 2020

 

 

 

Group Code

Courses

Days

Timing

Room No:

Teacher's Name

 

1- BEAUTICIAN CATEGORY

 

 Personal Grooming

 

PG-01

Personal Grooming

Wednesday - Friday

11:00 - 12:30

210

Ms. Erum Nida

 

PG-02

Personal Grooming

Wednesday - Friday

12:30 - 02:00

103

Ms. Shabnam Afzal

 

PG-03

Personal Grooming

Wednesday - Friday

03:30 - 05:00

103

Ms. Shabnum Afzal

 

PG-04

Personal Grooming

Saturday - Monday

02:00 - 03:30

103

Ms. Najma Khanum 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Grooming (Basic)

 

GB-01

Grooming (Basic)

Wednesday - Friday

09:30 - 11:00

210

Ms. Erum Nida

 

GB-02

Grooming (Basic)

Wednesday - Friday

11:00 - 12:30

209

Ms. Kanwal Ahmed

 

GB-03

Grooming (Basic)

Wednesday - Friday

02:00 - 03:30

202

Ms. Shabnum Afzal

 

GB-04

Grooming (Basic)

Wednesday - Friday

03:30 - 05:00

209

Ms. Naseem Bano

 

GB-05

Grooming (Basic)

Saturday - Monday

12:30 - 02:00

109

Ms. Aashi Sattar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Grooming (Advanced)

 

GA-01

Grooming (Advanced)

Wednesday - Friday

09:30 - 11:00

209

Ms. Kanwal Ahmed

 

GA-02

Grooming (Advanced)

Wednesday - Friday

12:30 -02:00

210

Ms. Erum Nida

 

GA-03

Grooming (Advanced)

Wednesday - Friday

03:30 - 05:00

202

Ms. Naseem Bano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Advanced Professional Make Up

 

PMA-01

Advanced Professional Makeup

Saturday - Monday

09:30 - 11:00

103

Ms. Gulfarah

 

PMA-02

Advanced Professional Makeup

Saturday - Monday

11:00 - 12:30

103

Ms. Gulfarah

 

PMA-03

Advanced Professional Makeup

Wednesday - Friday

12:30 - 02:00

209

Ms. Aashi Sattar

 

PMA-04

Advanced Professional Makeup

Wednesday - Friday

02:00 - 03:30

209

Ms. Aashi Sattar

 

PMA-05

Advanced Professional Makeup

Wednesday - Friday

03:30 - 03:30

210

Ms. Shabana Irfan

 

PMA-06

Advanced Professional Makeup

Tuesday - Thursday

09:30 - 11:00

202

Ms. Hina Noman

 

PMA-07

Advanced Professional Makeup

Tuesday - Thursday

12:30 - 02:00

107

Ms. Naheed Arif

 

PMA-08

Advanced Professional Makeup

Wednesday - Friday

12:30 - 02:00

107

Ms. Hina Noman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Make Up Practice

 

MP-01

Make Up Practice

Wednesday - Friday

02:00 - 03:30

210

Ms. Shabana Irfan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Hair Cutting (Basic)

 

HC-01

Hair Cutting (Basic)

Wednesday - Friday

09:30 - 11:00

203

Ms. Naseem Bano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Adv. Professional Hair Cutting 

 

PHC-01

Advanced Professional Hair Cutting

Wednesday - Friday

11:00 - 12:30

203

Ms. Naseem Bano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Hair Styling (Basic)

 

HS-01

Hair Styling (Basic)

Wednesday - Friday

09:30 - 11:00

204

Ms. Najma Khanum

 

HS-02

Hair Styling (Basic)

Saturday - Monday

12:30 - 02:00

202

Ms. Kanwal Ahmed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Professional Hair Styling

 

PHS-01

Professional Hair Styling

Wednesday - Friday

11:00 - 12:30

204

Ms. Najma Khanum

 

PHS-02

Professional Hair Styling

Saturday - Monday

02:00 - 03:30

202

Ms. Kanwal Ahmed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Skin Care

 

SC-01

Skin Care

Wednesday - Friday

09:30 - 11:00

202

Ms. Henna Salman

 

SC-02

Skin Care

Wednesday - Friday

11:00 - 12:30

202

Ms. Henna Salman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Threading & Waxing

 

TW-01

Threading & Waxing

Saturday - Monday

12:30 - 02:00

209

Ms. Erum Nida

 

TW-02

Threading & Waxing

Saturday - Monday

03:30 - 05:00

103

Ms. Najma Khanum

 

TW-03

Threading & Waxing

Wednesday - Friday

02:00 - 03:30

103

Ms. Shabnam Afzal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Hair Coloring & Treatment With Theory

 

HCT-01

Hair Chemical & Treatment

Wednesday - Friday

02:00 - 05:00

107

Ms. Maggy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Curls & Curves Course

 

CCC-01

Curls & Curves Course

Tuesday - Thursday

12:30 - 02:00

109

Ms. Naseem Bano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mehndi (Basic)

 

MD-01

Mehndi (Basic)

Wednesday - Friday

09:30 - 11:00

310

Ms. Tilsam

 

MD-02

Mehndi (Basic)

Tuesday - Thursday

11:00 - 12:30

310

Ms. Tilsam

 

MD-03

Mehndi (Basic)

Tuesday - Thursday

02:00 - 03:30

310

Ms. Raheela Fayyaz

 

MD-04

Mehndi (Basic)

Saturday - Monday

09:00 - 11:00

310

Ms. Raheela Fayyaz

 

MD-05

Mehndi (Basic)

Saturday - Monday

12:30 -02:00

310

Ms. Raheela Fayyaz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bridal Mehndi

 

BMD-01

Bridal Mehndi

Wednesday - Friday

11:00 - 12:30

310

Ms. Tilsam

 

BMD-02

Bridal Mehndi

Tuesday - Thursday

09:30 - 11:00

310

Ms. Tilsam

 

BMD-03

Bridal Mehndi

Tuesday - Thursday

12:30 - 02:00

310

Ms. Sadaf Bano

 

BMD-04

Bridal Mehndi

Tuesday - Thursday

03:30 - 05:00

310

Ms. Raheela Fayyaz

 

BMD-05

Bridal Mehndi

Saturday - Monday

11:00 - 12:30

310

Ms. Raheela Fayyaz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2- PAINTING / FINE ARTS CATEGORY

 

 Sketching

 

SK-01

Sketching

Mon - Wed - Fri

11:00 - 12:30

111B

Ms. Huma Saadat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Fine Art

 

FA-01

Fine Arts

Mon - Wed - Fri

03:30 - 05:00

111B

Ms. Huma Saadat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Oil Painting

 

OP-01

Oil Painting

Mon - Wed - Fri

09:30 - 11:00

111B

Ms. Huma Saadat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Portrait Making

 

PM-01

Portrait Making

Mon - Wed - Fri

02:00 - 03:30

111B

Ms. Huma Saadat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Calligraphy

 

CLG-01

Calligraphy

Thurs - Fri - Sat

03:30 - 05:00

111B

Ms. Javeria Kehkashan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Fabric Painting 

 

FP-01

Fabric Painting

Saturday - Monday

11:00 - 12:30

311

Ms. Shagufta Hidayat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. GARMENTS  CATEGORY

 

  Cutting & Sewing (Pre-Basic)

 

CSP-01

Cutting & Sewing (Pre-Basic)

Mon - Wed - Fri

09:30 - 11:00

301

Ms. Aaliya Khanum

 

CSP-02

Cutting & Sewing (Pre-Basic)

Mon - Wed - Fri

11:00 - 12:30

302

Ms. Kanwal Jaw3aid

 

CSP-03

Cutting & Sewing (Pre-Basic)

Tues - Thurs - Sat

12:30 - 02:00

303

Ms. Madiha Jahangir

 

CSP-04

Cutting & Sewing (Pre-Basic)

Tues - Thurs - Sat

02:00 - 03:30

303

Ms. Tabassum Basharat

 

CSP-05

Cutting & Sewing (Pre-Basic)

Tues - Thurs - Sat

03:30 - 05:00

302

Ms. Rubina Siddiq

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Cutting & Sewing (Basic)

 

SB-01

Cutting & Sewing (Basic)

Mon - Wed - Fri

09:30 - 11:00

301

Ms. Kanwal Jaw3aid

 

SB-02

Cutting & Sewing (Basic)

Mon - Wed - Fri

11:00 - 12:30

302

Ms. Aaliya Khanum

 

SB-03

Cutting & Sewing (Basic)

Tues - Thurs - Sat

02:00 - 03:30

303

Ms. Madiha Jahangir

 

SB-04

Cutting & Sewing (Basic)

Tues - Thurs - Sat

03:30 - 05:00

201

Ms. Aaliya Khanum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Boutique Designing 

 

BDD-01

Boutique Designing (Basic)

Mon - Wed - Fri

09:30 - 11:00

303

Ms. Shaista Zaman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jents Cutting & Sewing 

 

GSC-01

Jents Cutting & Sewing

Tues - Thurs - Sat

02:00 - 03:30

201

Ms. Aaliya Khanum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jents Cutting & Sewing Advanced (2+1)

 

GSA-01

Jents Cutting & Sewing (Advanced)

Tues - Thurs - Sat

09:30 - 11:00

308

Ms. Aaliya Khanum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bedsheet Designing

 

BCD-01

Bedsheet Designing

Tues - Thurs - Sat

12:30 - 02:00

201

Ms. Tabassum Basharat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5- DRESS DESIGNING CATEGORY

 

 Dress Designing

 

DD-01

Dress Designing

Tues - Thurs - Sat

12:30 - 02:00

301

Ms. Sabeen Dilshad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Textile Designing 

 

TD-01

Textile Designing

Saturday - Monday

09:30 - 11:00

311

Ms. Shagufta Hidayat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6- CREATIVE WORK CATEGORY

 

 Jewellery Making 

 

JM-01

Jewellery Making

Tuesday - Thursday

12:30 - 02:00

203

Ms. Afshan Shafi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Home Decorationa & Craft Work 

 

HDW-01

Home Decoration & Craft Work

Tues - Thurs - Sat

09:30 - 11:00

201

Ms. Saiqa Zahid

 

HDW-02

Home Decoration & Craft Work

Tues - Thurs - Sat

02:00 - 03:30

201

Ms. Saiqa Zahid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7- COOKING CATEGORY

 

      Pakistani Cooking (2+1)

 

PC-01

Pakistani Cooking

Tuesday - Thursday

09:30 - 11:00

110

Ms. Saeeda Khatoon

 

PC-02

Pakistani Cooking

Tuesday - Thursday

02:00 - 03:30

211

Ms. Shaheen Rafi

 

PC-03

Pakistani Cooking

Saturday - Monday

03:30 - 05:00

211

Ms. Shamim Nasir

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mix Cooking(2+1)

 

MC-01

Mix Cooking

Saturday - Monday

02:00 - 03:30

211

Ms. Shamim Nasir

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Chinese Cooking (2+1)

 

CC-01

Chinese Cooking

Tuesday - Thursday

12:30 - 02:00

211

Ms. Hira Zeeshan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Special Baking(2+1)

 

SBK-01

Special Baking

Saturday - Monday

09:30 - 11:00

211

Ms. Shahnila Usman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Baking (2M+1M)

 

BK-01

Baking

Tuesday - Thursday

11:00 - 12:30

110

Ms. Saeeda Khatoon

 

BK-02

Baking

Tuesday - Thursday

03:30 - 05:00

211

Ms. Shaheen Rafi

 

BK-03

Baking

Saturday - Monday

11:00 - 12:30

110

Ms. Shahnila Usman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8- HANDICRAFT CATEGORY

 

 Crochet (Croashia) Basic

 

CH-01

Crochet (Basic)

Tues - Thurs - Sat

11:00 - 12:30

201

Ms. Saiqa Zahid

 

CH-02

Crochet (Basic)

Mon - Wed - Fri

03:30 - 05:00

201

Ms. Tabassum Bashrat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Hand Knitting Work

 

HKW-01

Hand Knitting work

Mon - Wed - Fri

12:30 - 02:00

Hall A

Ms. Yasmeen Khanum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9- English Language

 

 English Language (Pre- Basic)

 

ELP-01

English (Pre- Basic)

Monday - Friday

09:30 - 11:00

306

Ms. Qarba

 

ELP-02

English (Pre- Basic)

Monday - Friday

02:00 - 03:30

306

Ms. Abbya Nadeem

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 English Language (Basic)

 

EL-01

English ( Basic)

Monday - Friday

11:00 - 12:30

306

Ms. Qarba

 

EL-02

English ( Basic)

Monday - Friday

03:30 -05:00

306

Ms. Abbya Nadeem

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 English Language Conversation

 

ECL-01

English Conversation

Monday - Friday

03:30 - 05:00

305

Ms. Afsheen Hussain